SFAC ON

전체메뉴

전체메뉴 닫기
*열린광장*

공지사항

[심사결과]2017서울국제생활예술오케스트라 단원공모 최종심사 결과발표

생활문화사업팀 Date 2017.06.14 Hit 3460
  • pdf 첨부파일 아이콘붙임1._심사평_SICO Selection Annoucement.pdf(72회 다운로드)
  •  

     본문상단이미지

     

    29개국 63명의 생활예술음악인이

    서울국제생활예술오케스트라(SICO) 창립 멤버로 선정되었습니다!

    63 community musicians from 29 countries were chosen

    as Seoul International Community Orchestra (SICO)'s founding members!

     

    서울국제생활예술오케스트라(SICO)에 보여주신 관심과 열정에 깊이 감사드립니다.

    서울국제생활예술오케스트라축제(SICOF)와 함께 성장해 나갈 세계 시민 오케스트라, SICO의 창립 단원 모집에는 전세계 39개국에서 205명의 참가 신청자가 지원했으며, 최종적으로 29개국 63명의 생활예술음악인들이 선정되었습니다. SICO의 창립멤버로 선발되신 지원자에게는 축하를, 그리고 선발되지 못한 지원자에게는 감사와 위로의 말씀을 전합니다. SICOF는 향후에도 전 세계에 생활예술의 가치를 알리기 위해 지속적으로 축제를 개최할 예정입니다. 올해 함께 하지 못하시더라도 다음 기회에 꼭 함께 할 수 있기를 바랍니다.

    다시 한 번 진심으로 감사드립니다.

     

    Thank you very much for your participation in SICO (Seoul International Community Orchestra).

    205 were applied from 39 countries, and finally, 63 community musicians from 29 countries were chosen as SICO's founding members.

    Congratulations to the successful candidates, and we will be more than happy to hear from you again for those who are unable to join us this year.

    SICOF promises to meet all of you every year to promote the value of community arts in the world.

    Once again, thank you very much.

     

     

    Seoul International Community Orchestra (SICO) Founding Members

    * 악기를 기준으로 이름의 알파벳 순서로 정리된 명단이며, 첫 리허설에서 좌석 배치가 이루어집니다.

    * Alphabetic order by applicant's instrument and name.

    * The seating position of SICO members will be decided at the first rehearsal of the SICO.

     

     

    NO

    Instrument

    Name

    Country

    1

    Violin

    Alejandro PADRO-FUENTES

    Puerto Rico

    2

    Violin

    Alice FANG

    USA

    3

    Violin

    Chan Shaw Nan

    China

    4

    Violin

    Elisa Ramirez LANDER

    Venezuela

    5

    Violin

    Eui-seong JEONG 정의성

    Republic of Korea

    6

    Violin

    Gene HUANG

    USA

    7

    Violin

    Gisela ZIENTEK

    Germany

    8

    Violin

    Hee-kyung MUN 문희경

    Republic of Korea

    9

    Violin

    Heo ICK 허익

    Republic of Korea

    10

    Violin

    Jae-yoo KIM 김재유

    Republic of Korea

    11

    Violin

    Jean-Christophe SELMI

    France

    12

    Violin

    Jeong-am LEE 이정암

    Republic of Korea

    13

    Violin

    Jeong-wook PARK 박정욱

    Republic of Korea

    14

    Violin

    Jessica Ester Oscar NHANTUMBO

    Mozambique

    15

    Violin

    Leo WONG

    Australia

    16

    Violin

    Letitia Yu-Ching Jap

    USA

    17

    Violin

    Mabel Serrano MIRABAL

    Argentina

    18

    Violin

    Paul Chege NJENGA

    Kenya

    19

    Violin

    Phoebe SHRESTHA

    Nepal

    20

    Violin

    Rodolfo REYES

    Venezuela

    21

    Violin

    Simon CHAPPELL

    UK

    22

    Violin

    Stephanie ATLAN

    France

    23

    Viola

    In-seong HWANG 황인성

    Republic of Korea

    24

    Viola

    Jiyeon Sophia LEE 이지연

    Republic of Korea

    25

    Viola

    Kleyd Rogério ALFAINHO

    Mozambique

    26

    Viola

    Ma Wan Chi

    China

    27

    Viola

    Min-ji HA 하민지

    Republic of Korea

    28

    Viola

    Muhan YEO 여무한

    Republic of Korea

    29

    Viola

    Mukhammadyor TULAGANOV

    Uzbekistan

    30

    Viola

    Tommaso NAPOLI

    Italy

    31

    Cello

    Alfian Emir ADYTIA

    Indonesia

    32

    Cello

    Evita Helena VAN DAM

    The Netherlands

    33

    Cello

    Han-wul LEE 이한울

    Republic of Korea

    34

    Cello

    Jae-wook RYU 유재욱

    Republic of Korea

    35

    Cello

    Kirke GROSS

    Estonia

    36

    Cello

    Lorraine BUZEA

    France

    37

    Cello

    Renata DEMENY

    Romania

    38

    Cello

    Tan Xiao En (Clara)

    Singapore

    39

    Cello

    Tracell Kelsey FREDERICK

    Trinidad and Tobago

    40

    Double Bass

    Cole William MORRISON

    CANADA

    41

    Double Bass

    Giho CHO 조기호

    Republic of Korea

    42

    Double Bass

    Luis PRIMERA

    Venezuela

    43

    Double bass

    Nicholas ADAMS

    USA

    44

    Double Bass

    Young-ho BAE 배영호

    Republic of Korea

    45

    Flute

    Jin-youn KIM 김진연

    Republic of Korea

    46

    Flute

    Travis JONES

    USA

    47

    Oboe

    Alexander Lui-Kwan WONG

    Hong Kong

    48

    Oboe

    Irlanda Isela Malpica ESPINOZA

    Mexico

    49

    Clarinet

    Dorian MILINKOVI?

    Croatia

    50

    Clarinet

    Paul James MOFFATT

    UK

    51

    Bassoon

    Diego Patricio Llanos CAMPOS

    Chile

    52

    Bassoon

    Jae-hyung LEE 이재형

    Republic of Korea

    53

    French Horn

    Catherine VERDIN

    UK

    54

    French Horn

    Juan Manuel Quinteros ESTRADA

    Perú

    55

    French Horn

    Kaylet TORREZ

    Venezuela

    56

    French Horn

    Luis Ignacio Barbé ESPINOSA

    Uruguay

    57

    Trumpet

    Sang-hoon OH 오상훈 

    Republic of Korea

    58

    Trumpet

    Ujjawal MADAN

    CANADA

    59

    Trombone

    Simon ROBILLIARD

    UK

    60

    Trombone

    Zhao Ming Liu

    Australia

    61

    Tuba

    Akshat JAIN

    India

    62

    Timpani/ Percussion

    Brian Onyango KEPHER

    Kenya

    63

    Timpani/ Percussion

    Collin BOLTZ

    USA

     

    참가자 영상 확인하기 SICO Participants video link ☞  https://goo.gl/WFexXW

     

    댓글 입력란

    댓글달기
    의견쓰기